Courtashia Felton
School: Hempstead
Class: 2018
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
100 M
|
200 M
|
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
59.84
|
01:05.63
|
02:39.50
h
|
Spring Track 2017 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
01:04.74
|
01:06.10
|
02:52.44
|
Spring Track 2016 |
SO |
13.10
h
|
26.72
|
58.55
|
01:05.83
|
02:34.68
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SR |
25:54.7
|
20:46.2
|
Cross Country 2016 |
JR |
25:42.3
|
20:27.2
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
300 M
|
400 M
|
500 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SR |
-
|
43.62
|
01:00.04
|
01:17.24
|
01:36.18
|
-
|
03:32.39
|
06:14.54
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
JR |
08.06
|
41.64
|
57.35
|
01:19.87
|
01:35.34
|
-
|
03:20.41
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
01:00.04
|
-
|
01:38.41
h
|
02:28.29
h
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
400 M |
59.84
|
2 |
Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS |
05/16/18 |
400 M |
59.84
|
|
Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS |
05/16/18 |
400 IH |
01:05.63
PR
|
|
Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/10/18 |
400 IH |
01:08.02
|
7 |
New York Relays, Icahn Stadium |
04/20/18 |
400 IH |
01:06.59
|
1 |
Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/14/18 |
400 M |
01:02.70
|
1 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
400 IH |
01:12.20
|
1 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
800 M |
02:39.50
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
400 IH |
01:08.40
|
1 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
2017 Results |
400 IH |
01:06.10
|
2 |
Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/25/17 |
400 IH |
01:06.10
|
|
Nassau County Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/25/17 |
400 IH |
01:09.82
|
3 |
Division 1A Championships, Oceanside HS |
05/17/17 |
400 M |
01:04.74
|
12 |
Derrick Adkins Invitational, Malverne HS |
04/12/17 |
800 M |
02:52.44
|
9 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/08/17 |
2016 Results |
400 M |
58.55
PR
|
3 |
Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/25/16 |
400 IH |
01:05.91
|
3 |
Nassau County Class AAA Championships, Long Beach HS |
05/25/16 |
400 IH |
01:07.67
|
3 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
400 IH |
01:06.07
|
1 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays, Manhasset HS |
05/20/16 |
400 M |
01:00.70
|
3 |
Division 1A Championships, Massapequa HS |
05/17/16 |
400 IH |
01:06.30
|
3 |
Division 1A Championships, Massapequa HS |
05/17/16 |
400 IH |
01:08.26
|
17 |
49th Glenn D. Loucks Games, White Plains HS |
05/14/16 |
400 IH |
01:05.83
|
4 |
Derrick Adkins Invitational, Malverne HS |
04/25/16 |
400 IH |
01:07.46
|
1 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
200 M |
26.72
PR
|
4 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
800 M |
02:34.68
PR
|
6 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/09/16 |
400 IH |
01:15.62
|
6 |
KnightTime Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/09/16 |
100 M |
13.20
|
2 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
03/24/16 |
200 M |
27.30
|
2 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
03/24/16 |
100 M |
13.10
|
3 |
Baldwin Frosh/Soph Invitational, Baldwin HS |
03/24/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
600 M |
01:36.18
|
2 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/18 |
300 M |
44.06
|
6 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
600 M |
01:36.76
|
1 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/06/18 |
4x200 Meter Relay |
01:48.64
|
|
Ocean Breeze Invitational , Ocean Breeze |
01/28/18 |
600 M |
01:39.84
|
12 |
New Balance Games - Saturday (revised), Armory |
01/20/18 |
300 M |
43.62
|
3 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
600 M |
01:46.36
|
26 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
400 M |
01:00.04
|
15 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/05/18 |
600 M |
01:40.42
|
1 |
Groups B & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/17 |
500 M |
01:17.24
PR
|
|
Hall of Fame Games, Armory |
12/16/17 |
500 M |
01:17.24
|
1 |
AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified |
12/16/17 |
500 M |
01:17.24
|
1 |
AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
03:32.39
|
7 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1500 M |
06:14.54
PR
|
30 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
600 M |
01:35.34
PR
|
8 |
NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation Championships, Ocean Breeze |
03/04/17 |
400 M |
57.62
|
2 |
North Shore HS Pre National Invitational, Armory |
02/25/17 |
600 M |
01:38.77
|
1 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/15/17 |
300 M |
41.97
|
2 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
600 M |
01:37.12
|
1 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/17 |
400 M |
57.35
PR
|
5 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
300 M |
41.86
|
4 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/20/17 |
300 M |
41.64
PR
|
9 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
600 M |
01:37.07
|
6 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
600 M |
01:38.18
|
1 |
Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/12/17 |
400 M |
58.40
|
2 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/06/17 |
55 M |
08.06
PR
|
15 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/17 |
300 M |
43.49
|
2 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/17 |
1000 M |
03:22.12
|
5 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/21/16 |
500 M |
01:19.87
|
4 |
AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory |
12/17/16 |
600 M |
01:41.08
|
1 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1000 M |
03:20.41
PR
|
1 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
300 M |
44.51
|
2 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/01/16 |
15/16 Results |
4x200 Meter Relay |
01:45.35
|
|
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/16/16 |
600 M |
01:38.41
|
|
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/16/16 |
800 M |
02:28.29
|
|
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
400 M |
01:00.04
|
|
The EmblemHealth Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/09/16 |
|