Savannah Castoro
School: Oceanside
Class: 2025
Grade: Junior
|
|
|
Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2024 |
JR |
30.60
h
|
01:11.30
h
|
-
|
05:34.01
|
08:46.64
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
02:53.90
h
|
05:46.75
|
08:52.20
|
Spring Track 2022 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
02:39.08
|
05:10.07
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 M
|
300 M
|
500 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
01:37.60
|
01:52.13
|
03:33.43
|
06:02.53
|
Winter Track 22/23 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
-
|
01:48.24
|
03:30.65
|
-
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
FR |
08.25
|
47.37
|
-
|
-
|
03:24.87
|
-
|
2024 Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
Steeple 2000 |
09:16.91
|
9 |
Class AAA Championships, Westbury HS |
05/22/24 |
1500 M |
05:34.01
|
7 |
Division 1A Championships, Freeport HS |
05/13/24 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:46.64
PR
|
13 |
Massapequa chief invitational under the lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/24 |
1500 M |
05:47.10
h
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Baldwin HS |
04/16/24 |
1500 M |
05:37.50
|
14 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/13/24 |
1500 M |
05:41.20
h
|
7 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Port Washington |
04/03/24 |
400 M |
01:16.10
h
|
8 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Port Washington |
04/03/24 |
200 M |
30.60
h
|
9 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
03/26/24 |
400 M |
01:11.30
h
|
8 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
03/26/24 |
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
600 M |
01:58.69
|
18 |
County Championship Class A, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/24 |
1000 M |
03:33.43
|
22 |
Armory Officials Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory |
01/19/24 |
600 M |
01:52.13
|
8 |
Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/24 |
1000 M |
03:38.91
|
17 |
Groups E & F Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/02/24 |
600 M |
01:56.16
|
79 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
600 M |
01:59.19
|
9 |
Groups A & F Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/23 |
500 M |
01:37.60
PR
|
11 |
St. Anthony's Developmental 2, St. Anthony's HS |
12/16/23 |
600 M |
02:00.63
|
19 |
Groups D & F Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/23 |
600 M |
02:06.50
|
8 |
St. Anthony's Developmental 1, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/23 |
1500 M |
06:02.53
PR
|
21 |
Groups C & F Format A, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:58.82
|
11 |
Class AAA Championships, MacArthur HS |
05/22/23 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:52.20
|
19 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
1500 M |
06:01.90
|
11 |
Division 1B Championships, Plainview HS |
05/09/23 |
1500 M |
05:46.75
|
9 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/28/23 |
1500 M |
05:50.40
|
1 |
Frosh/Soph Meet South Shore, Long Beach HS |
04/21/23 |
800 M |
02:53.90
|
4 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS |
04/17/23 |
800 M |
02:54.80
|
3 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hempstead |
04/03/23 |
2022 Results |
1500 M |
05:18.78
|
8 |
State Qualifier Meet, North Shore HS |
06/03/22 |
1500 M |
05:19.85
|
6 |
Class AAA Championships, Westbury HS |
05/24/22 |
1500 M |
05:21.08
|
11 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
1500 M |
05:29.98
|
5 |
Division 1A Championships, Syosset HS |
05/10/22 |
800 M |
02:40.95
|
6 |
Division 1A Championships, Syosset HS |
05/10/22 |
1500 M |
05:25.70
|
2 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Freeport HS |
05/03/22 |
800 M |
02:39.08
PR
|
4 |
Oceanside Blue and White Invitational, Oceanside HS |
04/29/22 |
1500 M |
05:26.90
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
04/26/22 |
800 M |
02:47.30
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, East Meadow |
04/26/22 |
1500 M |
05:31.30
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/12/22 |
800 M |
02:41.70
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Farmingdale HS |
04/12/22 |
1500 M |
05:23.64
|
12 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
1500 M |
05:23.64
|
13 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
800 M |
02:40.68
|
6 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
800 M |
02:40.68
|
7 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/09/22 |
1500 M |
05:28.90
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS |
04/05/22 |
800 M |
02:39.30
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Oceanside HS |
04/05/22 |
1500 M |
05:10.07
PR
|
2 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/22 |
800 M |
02:39.40
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Uniondale HS |
03/29/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
No data available!
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
22/23 Results |
600 M |
01:55.13
|
11 |
County Championship Class A, St. Anthony's HS |
02/09/23 |
1000 M |
03:30.65
|
5 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/23 |
600 M |
01:48.24
PR
|
18 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/15/23 |
600 M |
01:50.70
|
8 |
Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/23 |
600 M |
01:53.14
|
3 |
St. Anthony's Development Meet #3, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/23 |
1000 M |
03:44.89
|
13 |
Groups D & E Format D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/23 |
1000 M |
03:38.28
|
25 |
Coach Glynn Holiday Carnival, Staten Island, NY |
12/28/22 |
600 M |
01:55.60
|
6 |
Groups B & D Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/22 |
21/22 Results |
1000 M |
03:24.87
PR
|
3 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/22 |
300 M |
47.37
PR
|
9 |
Class A County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/08/22 |
55 M |
08.25
PR
|
8 |
Stanner Games 2022, Armory |
01/16/22 |
300 M |
47.57
|
9 |
Conference 1 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/22 |
55 M |
08.42
|
12 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/22 |
300 M |
50.25
|
26 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/22 |
300 M |
49.25
|
13 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/21 |
55 M |
08.37
|
16 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/21 |
300 M |
49.64
|
13 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/21 |
|