Jacob Mayourian
School: Roslyn
Class: 2021
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
-
|
04:58.30
|
10:39.00
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
02:25.40
|
05:10.45
|
11:20.90
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
17:24.9
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
18:27.9
|
14:59.0
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
20:56.0
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
24:17.4
|
20:46.3
|
11:42.8
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
-
|
01:48.83
|
-
|
-
|
05:05.88
|
05:03.4
|
10:51.95
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
50.47
|
-
|
02:34.01
|
03:15.08
|
05:25.26
|
-
|
11:31.01
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
02:10.90
|
-
|
04:00.36
|
06:35.09
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
3200 M |
10:39.00
PR
|
11 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
3200 M |
10:48.51
|
5 |
Division 3A Championships, VS North |
05/26/21 |
1600 M |
04:58.30
PR
|
3 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
05/21/21 |
3200 M |
10:59.90
|
1 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
05/18/21 |
1600 M |
05:02.50
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
05/11/21 |
3200 M |
10:55.90
|
1 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
05/04/21 |
2019 Results |
1600 M |
05:10.45
|
25 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
800 M |
02:25.50
|
8 |
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
02:25.40
PR
|
|
Steeplepalooza, Great Neck North |
05/08/19 |
800 M |
02:28.77
|
26 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
05/03/19 |
3200 M |
11:20.90
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/29/19 |
3200 M |
11:50.20
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
800 M |
02:27.84
|
|
Knight Time Invitational, Uniondale HS |
04/13/19 |
3200 M |
11:30.40
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/08/19 |
1600 M |
05:14.90
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, CS Harbor HS |
04/06/19 |
3200 M |
11:55.60
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
04/01/19 |
3200 M |
11:48.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/25/19 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
17:24.9
PR
|
34 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
17:29.1
|
19 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
18:11.6
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/25/21 |
5K XC |
17:29.0
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/17/21 |
5K XC |
18:16.1
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/12/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
19:09.1
|
67 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
18:27.9
|
49 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
19:05.3
|
8 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
20:35.2
|
80 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
19:23.6
|
15 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
5K XC |
19:14.4
|
30 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:59.0
PR
|
11 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
5K XC |
19:39.2
|
31 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:07.6
|
9 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
20:56.0
|
24 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:29.2
|
83 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:52.2
|
24 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
23:37.8
|
43 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
24:12.0
|
53 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
23:34.3
|
51 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
24:17.4
|
73 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
24:17.4
|
73 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
25:45.6
|
119 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:46.3
|
77 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
29:50.6
|
84 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
28:19.0
|
75 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/07/17 |
5K XC |
28:35.2
|
81 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
30:27.9
|
68 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
1.5 Mi XC |
12:23.4
|
152 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
23:42.0
|
83 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
1.5 Mi XC |
11:42.8
PR
|
150 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/09/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
3200 M |
10:54.12
|
11 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/20 |
Mile |
05:04.9
|
115 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
3200 M |
10:51.95
PR
|
5 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
3200 M |
10:54.13
|
7 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
Mile |
05:08.8
|
23 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
Mile |
05:03.4
PR
|
51 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
600 M |
01:48.83
PR
|
36 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:10.86
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1600 M |
05:05.88
PR
|
36 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3200 M |
11:26.85
|
23 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
3200 M |
10:56.44
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
1600 M |
05:09.09
|
15 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
18/19 Results |
1600 M |
05:31.53
|
1 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
3200 M |
11:50.07
|
12 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/19 |
3200 M |
11:31.01
|
25 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
1600 M |
05:25.26
|
52 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
300 M |
50.47
PR
|
165 |
Ocean Breeze Freedom Games, Ocean Breeze |
01/05/19 |
800 M |
02:34.01
PR
|
71 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/18 |
1000 M |
03:15.08
PR
|
59 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
3200 M |
12:09.27
|
37 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
300 M |
52.67
|
103 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1000 M |
03:24.41
|
53 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
1600 M |
05:42.80
|
|
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1600 M |
05:35.81
|
106 |
North Shore High School Season Opener, Armory |
11/30/18 |
17/18 Results |
1600 M |
06:35.09
|
29 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1600 M |
06:42.38
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
1000 M |
04:00.36
|
53 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
04:02.72
|
|
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
600 M |
02:10.90
|
|
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/17 |
|