Natalia Ruszkowski
School:
Class: 2020
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2018 |
SO |
05:29.69
|
-
|
Spring Track 2017 |
FR |
05:25.46
|
12:02.54
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.25 Mi XC
|
1.47 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SR |
24:47.8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
JR |
22:48.4
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
SO |
23:30.1
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
FR |
23:23.4
|
16:53.6
|
10:28.3
h
|
07:55.0
|
10:17.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Mile
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
SO |
-
|
03:30.70
|
05:39.47
|
06:01.8
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
FR |
44.41
|
03:30.47
|
05:30.09
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
24:47.8
|
22 |
Peconic Invitational, Red Creek Park |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
22:48.4
PR
|
80 |
Section XI Division Championships, Sunken Meadow |
10/23/18 |
5K XC |
25:52.1
|
57 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
23:17.1
|
52 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
24:11.4
|
27 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
23:56.6
|
117 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
23:31.8
|
5 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/23/17 |
5K XC |
23:30.1
|
20 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/09/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:23.4
|
36 |
Section XI Division Championship, Sunken Meadow |
10/25/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:53.6
PR
|
19 |
Brown Northeast Invitational, Goddard |
10/15/16 |
1.25 Mi XC |
07:55.0
PR
|
16 |
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/16 |
1.47 Mi XC |
10:17.9
PR
|
14 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
10:40.7
|
13 |
Peconic Invitational, Red Creek Park |
09/15/16 |
1.5 Mi XC |
10:28.3
|
29 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/10/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
17/18 Results |
1000 M |
03:30.70
|
61 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1500 M |
05:39.47
|
13 |
AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified |
12/16/17 |
Mile |
06:01.8
PR
|
12 |
AT&T Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational, Unspecified |
12/16/17 |
16/17 Results |
1500 M |
05:31.83
|
22 |
Section XI Girls Large/Small Championships, Suffolk Comm. |
02/05/17 |
1000 M |
03:34.13
|
27 |
Section XI Jim Howard Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/29/17 |
1500 M |
05:30.09
PR
|
26 |
Section XI Jim Howard Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/29/17 |
1000 M |
03:30.47
PR
|
8 |
Section XI Art Mitchell Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/15/17 |
1500 M |
05:37.38
|
13 |
Section XI Art Mitchell Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/15/17 |
300 M |
44.41
PR
|
2 |
Section XI Art Mitchell Meet (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
01/15/17 |
1000 M |
03:32.74
|
18 |
Suffolk Girls Crossover Meet D1, Suffolk Comm. |
01/03/17 |
1000 M |
03:35.43
|
20 |
Section XI Girls Crossover A, Suffolk Comm. |
12/04/16 |
|