Michelle Ashbahian
School: Floral Park
Class: 2021
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
200 M
|
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
-
|
01:15.94
|
01:33.04
|
02:57.00
|
05:21.90
|
12:18.50
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:38.40
h
|
11:51.20
|
08:39.11
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:22.90
h
|
11:28.96
|
08:51.60
|
Spring Track 2017 |
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
02:51.80
|
05:33.60
|
11:32.59
|
-
|
Spring Track 2016 |
|
29.49
|
-
|
-
|
02:41.40
h
|
05:24.50
h
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
21:14.0
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
21:57.2
|
17:31.8
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
21:41.9
|
18:20.8
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
21:55.2
|
17:21.0
|
Cross Country 2016 |
|
22:02.4
|
17:58.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:18.54
|
06:00.19
|
11:38.42
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
53.60
|
-
|
-
|
05:15.06
|
05:42.37
|
11:22.91
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
02:02.10
h
|
03:36.22
|
05:24.56
h
|
-
|
11:38.12
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:23.62
|
-
|
11:42.56
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
1500 M |
05:44.07
|
11 |
Nassau County Sectional Meet, JFK-Bellmore HS |
06/17/21 |
1500 M |
05:37.21
|
8 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
3000 M |
12:48.22
|
6 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
1500 M |
05:29.50
|
1 |
Division 3B Girls Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/21 |
3000 M |
12:30.17
|
1 |
Division 3B Girls Championships, Roosevelt HS |
05/25/21 |
1500 M |
05:31.70
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
05/20/21 |
800 M |
02:57.00
|
3 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Bethpage |
05/20/21 |
3000 M |
12:18.50
|
3 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/17/21 |
400 M |
01:15.94
PR
|
4 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/17/21 |
1500 M |
05:21.90
PR
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
05/10/21 |
3000 M |
13:12.90
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
05/06/21 |
400 IH |
01:33.04
PR
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
05/06/21 |
1500 M |
05:24.30
|
3 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
05/03/21 |
2019 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:39.11
PR
|
11 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
3000 M |
12:17.51
|
22 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
1500 M |
05:38.40
|
8 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
3000 M |
11:51.20
|
2 |
Valley Stream North Invite, VS South |
03/30/19 |
2018 Results |
3000 M |
11:47.29
|
8 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
3000 M |
11:28.96
PR
|
3 |
Division 3B Championships, LEVITTOWN |
05/17/18 |
3000 M |
11:44.36
|
|
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:32.77
|
28 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
3000 M |
11:44.36
|
20 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:32.77
|
|
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/12/18 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:51.60
|
14 |
Steeplepoleooza, Great Neck North |
05/10/18 |
3000 M |
11:51.17
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/28/18 |
1500 M |
05:22.90
|
2 |
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Roosevelt HS |
04/23/18 |
1500 M |
05:30.90
|
4 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
03/26/18 |
2017 Results |
3000 M |
11:32.59
|
6 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/17 |
3000 M |
12:15.06
|
4 |
Division 3B Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/16/17 |
3000 M |
11:49.48
|
12 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/13/17 |
3000 M |
12:07.60
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Floral Park HS |
05/02/17 |
3000 M |
11:53.88
|
1 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, MacArthur HS |
04/29/17 |
1500 M |
05:33.60
|
4 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
800 M |
02:51.80
|
10 |
Section VIII “North Shore” Frosh/Soph Meets, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/17 |
3000 M |
12:43.30
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
04/18/17 |
1500 M |
05:34.44
|
7 |
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/08/17 |
1500 M |
05:34.44
|
|
Limmer Invitational, Mepham HS |
04/08/17 |
2016 Results |
1500 M |
05:25.40
|
7 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/16 |
800 M |
02:41.90
|
5 |
Division 3B Championships, Lynbrook HS |
05/16/16 |
1500 M |
05:31.26
|
24 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/14/16 |
800 M |
02:44.14
|
48 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/14/16 |
200 M |
29.49
PR
|
15 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
800 M |
02:44.28
|
18 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
1500 M |
05:27.00
|
6 |
Section VIII "North Shore" Frosh/Soph Meet, North Shore HS |
04/14/16 |
800 M |
02:41.40
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/04/16 |
1500 M |
05:24.50
|
|
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Wantagh HS |
03/28/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
21:54.6
|
23 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
22:22.7
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
04/01/21 |
5K XC |
22:39.8
|
4 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/25/21 |
5K XC |
21:14.0
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/17/21 |
5K XC |
22:10.5
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/12/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
21:57.2
|
34 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
22:17.3
|
21 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:10.9
|
29 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:41.1
|
26 |
North Shore vs South Shore, Bethpage |
10/17/19 |
5K XC |
22:29.7
|
7 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
23:10.8
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/19 |
5K XC |
23:51.2
|
49 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
22:12.4
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
5K XC |
24:11.4
|
10 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:31.8
|
5 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
5K XC |
24:22.7
|
30 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:38.0
|
8 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
23:26.2
|
39 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:41.9
|
15 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
22:06.7
|
7 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:12.0
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
21:43.3
|
3 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:02.9
|
11 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
23:51.8
|
68 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:20.8
|
8 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
5K XC |
25:31.2
|
40 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:40.0
|
8 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
21:55.2
|
33 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
21:55.9
|
19 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
21:55.9
|
19 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
22:08.8
|
6 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:21.0
PR
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/16/17 |
5K XC |
24:44.2
|
10 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/10/17 |
5K XC |
22:23.7
|
6 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/17 |
5K XC |
23:47.2
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
24:22.7
|
32 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/23/17 |
5K XC |
24:09.3
|
43 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:41.6
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:07.2
|
74 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
22:32.0
|
32 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
22:53.7
|
15 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
23:14.3
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/16 |
5K XC |
22:18.7
|
4 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
22:02.4
|
5 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/16 |
5K XC |
22:12.6
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
24:42.1
|
65 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:36.3
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
5K XC |
26:31.4
|
65 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:58.9
|
8 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1500 M |
05:51.54
|
7 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/28/20 |
3000 M |
11:38.42
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/28/20 |
1600 M |
06:00.19
|
44 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
3000 M |
12:04.49
|
4 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
1500 M |
05:33.90
|
17 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
1500 M |
05:18.54
|
8 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3000 M |
12:10.07
|
12 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/19 |
1500 M |
05:28.61
|
5 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
18/19 Results |
3000 M |
11:22.91
PR
|
5 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/19 |
3000 M |
11:28.28
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/17/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
10:39.44
|
|
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1600 M |
05:42.37
PR
|
26 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
3000 M |
12:03.43
|
7 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/09/19 |
1500 M |
05:15.06
PR
|
5 |
Gropus D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/18 |
3000 M |
11:29.64
|
7 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
1500 M |
05:17.08
|
10 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
300 M |
53.60
PR
|
29 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1500 M |
05:26.70
|
9 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
11:38.12
|
10 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/13/18 |
3000 M |
12:03.17
|
8 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
1000 M |
03:36.22
PR
|
5 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
3000 M |
11:57.81
|
5 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
3000 M |
12:04.33
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/18 |
3000 M |
11:57.81
|
5 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/18 |
1500 M |
05:24.56
|
9 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
3000 M |
11:40.43
|
3 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/17 |
1500 M |
05:31.33
|
4 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
600 M |
02:02.10
|
26 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/17 |
1500 M |
05:31.97
|
6 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/17 |
16/17 Results |
3000 M |
11:45.75
|
7 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/17 |
1500 M |
05:39.04
|
11 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/17 |
3000 M |
11:42.87
|
1 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/17 |
1500 M |
05:26.82
|
7 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
01/06/17 |
3000 M |
11:55.40
|
7 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
3000 M |
11:42.56
|
8 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
1500 M |
05:23.62
|
13 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
11:18.60
|
|
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1500 M |
05:34.07
|
21 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
|