Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SR |
-
|
06:25.80
h
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
JR |
03:06.30
h
|
06:07.50
h
|
13:20.93
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SO |
02:57.50
|
05:44.36
|
12:30.90
h
|
Spring Track 2016 |
FR |
-
|
06:29.27
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Unknown XC
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SR |
24:43.8
|
19:56.9
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
JR |
23:17.1
|
18:15.3
|
-
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SO |
23:59.0
|
21:14.9
|
19:24.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SR |
-
|
-
|
03:55.18
|
06:19.38
|
-
|
06:48.7
|
13:34.07
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
JR |
-
|
-
|
-
|
05:58.28
|
06:30.24
|
-
|
12:53.23
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
03:53.76
|
05:57.04
|
-
|
06:24.5
|
13:03.43
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
FR |
58.69
|
02:16.64
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2019 Results |
1500 M |
06:25.80
|
11 |
Barratta Invitational, Great Neck South |
03/29/19 |
2018 Results |
3000 M |
13:20.93
|
10 |
Division 2B Championships, Great Neck North |
05/15/18 |
1500 M |
06:17.40
|
15 |
Autism Awareness Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/20/18 |
1500 M |
06:27.70
|
21 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/05/18 |
800 M |
03:06.30
|
5 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
1500 M |
06:07.50
|
8 |
13th Bob Baratta Classic, Great Neck South |
03/29/18 |
2017 Results |
1500 M |
05:55.93
|
6 |
Don Scott Gold Coast Memorial Relays Invitational, Manhasset HS |
05/19/17 |
1500 M |
05:44.36
PR
|
37 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
3000 M |
12:33.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck North |
05/01/17 |
3000 M |
12:30.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
3000 M |
12:30.90
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Great Neck South |
04/24/17 |
1500 M |
05:51.90
|
15 |
“Autism Awareness” Track & Field Invitational, North Shore HS |
04/21/17 |
1500 M |
05:53.50
|
7 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
800 M |
02:57.50
PR
|
17 |
Steeplepolooza (and more!), Great Neck North |
04/13/17 |
2016 Results |
1500 M |
06:29.27
|
38 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
1500 M |
06:41.75
|
17 |
Port Washington Invitational, Port Washington |
04/16/16 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
24:50.3
|
53 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
25:29.7
|
65 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
24:43.8
|
40 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
24:45.2
|
22 |
Great Neck South Invitational, |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
26:20.0
|
17 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
27:28.6
|
19 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
26:17.0
|
23 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
25:45.0
|
9 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:56.9
|
20 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:27.3
|
12 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
23:17.1
|
43 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
23:17.1
PR
|
43 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:15.3
PR
|
13 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/17 |
5K XC |
23:20.7
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
25:19.4
|
177 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/06/17 |
5K XC |
23:25.5
|
8 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
24:54.7
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
5K XC |
25:36.5
|
14 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
09/16/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:02.4
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
23:59.0
|
61 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
Unknown XC |
19:24.1
PR
|
18 |
Great Neck South Invitational, Great Neck South |
10/22/16 |
5K XC |
25:29.9
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/17/16 |
5K XC |
25:00.3
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/06/16 |
5K XC |
26:20.6
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:14.9
|
17 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/20/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
21:24.1
|
15 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/16 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
18/19 Results |
3000 M |
13:42.72
|
19 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
1000 M |
03:55.18
|
72 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/18 |
Mile |
06:48.7
|
48 |
Hall Of Fame, Armory |
12/15/18 |
1500 M |
06:19.38
|
47 |
Hall Of Fame, Armory |
12/15/18 |
3000 M |
13:34.07
|
28 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/18 |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
12:53.23
PR
|
221 |
Yale High School Classic, Yale Univ. |
01/20/18 |
3000 M |
13:23.48
|
10 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/18/18 |
1600 M |
06:30.24
PR
|
108 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/13/18 |
1500 M |
05:58.28
|
25 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
3000 M |
12:57.45
|
10 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1500 M |
06:00.75
|
44 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
16/17 Results |
Mile |
06:24.5
PR
|
38 |
Ocean Breeze Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/28/17 |
1500 M |
05:57.04
PR
|
14 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/17 |
1000 M |
03:53.76
PR
|
152 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
3000 M |
13:03.84
|
26 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
1000 M |
03:55.26
|
81 |
North Shore HS Invitational, Armory |
12/26/16 |
3000 M |
13:03.43
|
30 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
15/16 Results |
600 M |
02:16.64
PR
|
18 |
Conference 3 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/16 |
300 M |
58.69
PR
|
197 |
North Shore Track & Field Invitational, Armory |
12/26/15 |
|