Nikki Matza
School: Hewlett
Class: 2017
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2017 |
SR |
01:09.64
|
02:38.02
|
05:34.10
h
|
11:55.50
h
|
08:15.18
|
Spring Track 2016 |
JR |
-
|
02:39.64
|
05:18.10
|
11:41.80
h
|
08:26.70
|
Spring Track 2015 |
SO |
01:14.70
|
-
|
05:26.20
|
11:42.51
|
08:19.50
|
Spring Track 2014 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
05:32.30
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country 2016 |
SR |
21:51.5
|
18:00.0
|
Cross Country 2015 |
JR |
20:49.8
|
18:12.5
|
Cross Country 2014 |
SO |
21:24.1
|
17:29.0
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
300 M
|
600 M
|
600 Y
|
1000 Y
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
3000 Meter Race Walk Relay
|
Winter Track 16/17 |
SR |
53.16
|
01:59.48
|
01:57.00
h
|
03:14.20
h
|
03:34.89
|
05:28.92
|
-
|
-
|
12:12.37
|
-
|
Winter Track 15/16 |
JR |
-
|
01:58.64
|
-
|
-
|
03:23.82
|
05:26.12
|
05:52.76
|
-
|
11:44.37
|
11:55.0
h
|
Winter Track 14/15 |
SO |
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
03:38.00
h
|
05:39.20
|
-
|
06:03.0
h
|
12:03.16
|
-
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2017 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:15.18
PR
|
5 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/23/17 |
400 M |
01:09.64
PR
|
20 |
Hewlett Bull Dog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/20/17 |
800 M |
02:38.02
PR
|
3 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/15/17 |
3000 M |
12:04.70
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/09/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:23.82
|
|
St. Anthony's Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
05/06/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:31.21
|
21 |
Joe Brandi Relays, Connetquot HS |
04/21/17 |
1500 M |
05:34.10
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/18/17 |
3000 M |
11:55.50
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 1,3, Friends Ac. |
04/18/17 |
800 M |
02:50.70
|
15 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
400 M |
01:10.40
|
11 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/12/17 |
3000 M |
12:12.20
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/04/17 |
Steeple 2000 |
09:02.89
|
9 |
Valley Stream Challenge Invitational, VS North |
04/01/17 |
2016 Results |
3000 M |
11:50.15
|
5 |
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
06/02/16 |
3000 M |
12:10.68
|
12 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:27.89
|
5 |
Nassau County Class AA Championships, Glen Cove HS |
05/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:20.63
|
13 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
800 M |
02:42.05
|
19 |
The Hewlett Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/21/16 |
1500 M |
05:21.80
|
7 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/18/16 |
3000 M |
12:06.90
|
5 |
Division 3A Championships, Hewlett HS |
05/18/16 |
800 M |
02:39.64
|
16 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:18.10
PR
|
2 |
Under the Lights Invite, Massapequa HS |
05/13/16 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:26.70
|
7 |
Steeple Poleooza, Great Neck North |
05/11/16 |
3000 M |
11:41.80
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
05/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:29.00
|
6 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/26/16 |
1500 M |
05:25.60
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/18/16 |
3000 M |
12:06.30
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/18/16 |
3000 M |
12:09.90
|
3 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 1,3, Hewlett HS |
04/04/16 |
1500 M |
05:29.40
|
1 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 1,3, Lynbrook HS |
03/28/16 |
2015 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
08:19.50
|
7 |
Class 'AA' County Championship, Great Neck North |
05/28/15 |
1500 M |
05:30.70
|
13 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
3000 M |
11:44.70
|
7 |
Division 3A Championships, Manhasset HS |
05/19/15 |
3000 M |
11:42.51
|
3 |
The Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/16/15 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:30.40
|
2 |
Spartan Invitational, VS North |
05/02/15 |
1500 M |
05:26.20
|
4 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS |
04/16/15 |
400 M |
01:14.70
|
10 |
Section VIII “South Shore” Frosh/Soph Meet, Wantagh HS |
04/16/15 |
1500 M |
05:39.20
|
14 |
VS Challenge Invitational, VS North |
03/28/15 |
2014 Results |
1500 M |
05:32.30
|
6 |
Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/17/14 |
1500 M |
05:43.50
|
27 |
Massapequa HS 2014, |
05/09/14 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2016 Results |
5K XC |
24:45.3
|
35 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/07/16 |
5K XC |
23:09.3
|
75 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/16 |
5K XC |
22:23.9
|
35 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/16 |
5K XC |
22:36.4
|
20 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/20/16 |
5K XC |
22:03.4
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/16 |
5K XC |
25:12.5
|
15 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/13/16 |
5K XC |
21:51.5
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/26/16 |
5K XC |
22:05.0
|
25 |
Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure |
09/24/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:00.0
|
10 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/19/16 |
5K XC |
26:30.3
|
79 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/17/16 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:03.7
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/16 |
2015 Results |
5K XC |
20:49.8
PR
|
2 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/09/15 |
5K XC |
21:22.6
|
29 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/07/15 |
5K XC |
21:13.1
|
23 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/31/15 |
5K XC |
22:01.7
|
26 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/17/15 |
5K XC |
20:58.6
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/14/15 |
5K XC |
21:52.5
|
1 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/05/15 |
5K XC |
22:24.5
|
9 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/29/15 |
5K XC |
22:16.0
|
44 |
Six Flags Wild Safari Invitation, Six Flags Great Adventure |
09/26/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:24.2
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/15 |
5K XC |
25:43.3
|
50 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/19/15 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:12.5
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/16/15 |
2014 Results |
5K XC |
21:29.0
|
3 |
Teddy Roosevelt/Clint Miller Inv., Bethpage |
11/03/14 |
5K XC |
21:38.8
|
34 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/01/14 |
5K XC |
21:24.1
|
15 |
County Champs, Bethpage |
10/25/14 |
5K XC |
22:04.0
|
3 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Bethpage |
10/18/14 |
5K XC |
22:10.1
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
10/14/14 |
5K XC |
23:30.3
|
21 |
Suffolk Officials Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/11/14 |
5K XC |
22:09.9
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/07/14 |
5K XC |
22:35.0
|
11 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/30/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:29.0
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/14 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:39.0
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/15/14 |
5K XC |
24:06.1
|
28 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/13/14 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
16/17 Results |
3000 M |
12:12.37
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/17 |
1500 M |
06:25.86
|
12 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/17 |
1000 M |
03:36.06
|
120 |
Molloy Stanner, Armory |
01/14/17 |
3000 M |
12:17.89
|
13 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/03/17 |
600 Y |
01:57.00
|
|
Pearl River Invitational, Rockland |
12/27/16 |
1000 Y |
03:14.20
|
|
Pearl River Invitational, Rockland |
12/27/16 |
3000 M |
12:17.07
|
23 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/16 |
600 M |
01:59.48
|
31 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1500 M |
05:45.07
|
28 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/16 |
1000 M |
03:34.89
|
26 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
300 M |
53.16
PR
|
63 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/10/16 |
1500 M |
05:28.92
|
6 |
North Shore Season Opener, Armory |
12/02/16 |
1500 M |
05:36.80
|
16 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
11/30/16 |
15/16 Results |
3000 M |
11:54.15
|
8 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/16 |
1000 M |
03:26.76
|
3 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/16 |
1500 M |
05:41.36
|
8 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/16 |
1600 M |
05:52.76
PR
|
44 |
Molloy Stanner Games, Armory |
01/16/16 |
600 M |
01:58.64
PR
|
36 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/16 |
3000 M |
11:44.37
PR
|
7 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/05/16 |
1000 M |
03:23.82
PR
|
37 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Staten Island, NY |
12/19/15 |
1500 M |
05:26.12
PR
|
4 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/15/15 |
3000 Meter Race Walk Relay |
11:55.0
|
|
Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 1 (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
12/14/15 |
3000 M |
11:55.10
|
4 |
Friendship Games - Preliminary Meet 1 (Girls), Suffolk Comm. |
12/14/15 |
1000 M |
03:25.23
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/12/15 |
1500 M |
05:29.54
|
8 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/03/15 |
14/15 Results |
3000 M |
12:03.16
|
9 |
Class "B" County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/15 |
3000 M |
12:13.40
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
1500 M |
06:04.60
|
12 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/20/15 |
3000 M |
12:21.60
|
16 |
Conferences 1, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/15 |
Mile |
06:03.0
|
1 |
Friendship Games 2, Nassau CC |
01/05/15 |
1000 M |
03:38.00
|
7 |
Friendship Games 1, Nassau CC |
12/15/14 |
1500 M |
05:39.20
|
21 |
Conferences 2, 4, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/14 |
1500 M |
05:47.60
|
23 |
Conferences 4, 6, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/14 |
|