Ryan Melkun
School: Clarke
Class: 2025
Grade: Junior
|
|
|
Spring Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
400 M
|
800 M
|
1600 M
|
Spring Track 2024 |
JR |
53.00
h
|
02:01.77
|
04:50.00
h
|
Spring Track 2023 |
SO |
01:00.75
|
02:12.74
|
05:01.90
h
|
Spring Track 2022 |
FR |
-
|
02:17.23
|
05:05.33
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2023 |
JR |
17:46.3
|
14:57.6
|
-
|
Cross Country 2022 |
SO |
17:49.8
|
15:24.6
|
-
|
Cross Country 2021 |
FR |
20:25.5
|
-
|
09:43.2
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Winter Track 23/24 |
JR |
01:30.13
|
-
|
02:44.34
|
04:52.36
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
FR |
-
|
02:28.07
|
03:08.80
|
05:27.16
|
2024 Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
800 M |
02:01.77
PR
|
2 |
State Qualifier Meet, Syosset HS |
05/30/24 |
800 M |
02:02.27
|
3 |
Class A Championships, North Shore HS |
05/24/24 |
800 M |
02:02.97
|
7 |
Massapequa chief invitational under the lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/24 |
800 M |
02:02.34
|
2 |
Division 4A Championships, Seaford HS |
05/06/24 |
400 M |
53.00
h
|
|
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Clarke |
05/02/24 |
800 M |
02:04.78
|
7 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational 2024, CS Harbor HS |
04/20/24 |
1600 M |
04:50.30
h
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Clarke |
04/09/24 |
800 M |
02:10.00
h
|
|
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Clarke |
04/09/24 |
1600 M |
05:02.00
h
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS |
04/03/24 |
800 M |
02:09.80
h
|
|
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, Malverne HS |
04/03/24 |
1600 M |
04:50.00
h
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS |
03/26/24 |
800 M |
02:08.50
h
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS |
03/26/24 |
2023 Cross Country Results
23/24 Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
600 M |
01:30.24
|
2 |
County Championship Class C, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/24 |
600 M |
01:30.13
PR
|
28 |
Armory Officials Hall of Fame Invitational, Armory |
01/19/24 |
600 M |
01:35.11
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/24 |
1000 M |
02:44.34
PR
|
3 |
Conference 5 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/24 |
600 M |
01:30.92
|
45 |
North Shore HS Invitational, North Shore HS |
12/23/23 |
1600 M |
04:52.36
PR
|
8 |
Groups B & C Format C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/23 |
1000 M |
02:44.85
|
17 |
Bishop Loughlin Games 2024, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/23 |
600 M |
01:32.65
|
5 |
Groups A & B Format B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/23 |
1000 M |
02:45.98
|
15 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/09/23 |
1600 M |
04:59.01
|
24 |
Groups B & E Format A, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/23 |
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2023 Results |
800 M |
02:12.74
|
4 |
Division 3B Championships, VS North |
05/17/23 |
1600 M |
05:04.35
|
34 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
800 M |
02:14.35
|
11 |
Massapequa Chief Under the Lights Invitational, Massapequa HS |
05/12/23 |
800 M |
02:18.50
|
3 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Glen Cove HS |
04/25/23 |
1600 M |
05:01.90
|
5 |
Frosh/Soph Meet North Shore, East Meadow |
04/20/23 |
1600 M |
05:14.60
|
4 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Clarke |
04/18/23 |
1600 M |
05:17.61
|
22 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/11/23 |
800 M |
02:13.20
|
3 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, Carey HS |
04/04/23 |
400 M |
01:00.75
|
20 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/01/23 |
1600 M |
05:11.30
|
4 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Clarke |
03/28/23 |
2022 Results |
1600 M |
05:05.33
|
10 |
Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/23/22 |
800 M |
02:17.23
|
10 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
1600 M |
05:09.47
|
6 |
Division 4A Championships, North Shore HS |
05/09/22 |
1600 M |
05:08.40
|
5 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 2,4, Seaford HS |
05/03/22 |
1600 M |
05:09.60
|
19 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
04/26/22 |
1600 M |
05:17.12
|
8 |
East Meadow Invitational, East Meadow |
04/19/22 |
1600 M |
05:17.10
|
3 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 2,4, Clarke |
04/12/22 |
800 M |
02:27.90
|
4 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 2,4, East Rockaway |
04/05/22 |
1600 M |
05:13.99
|
33 |
Valley Stream Challenge, VS North |
04/02/22 |
1600 M |
05:44.00
|
3 |
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 2,4, Clarke |
03/29/22 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
5K XC |
18:45.2
|
26 |
Section 8 Championships - State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/05/22 |
5K XC |
17:53.5
|
12 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/29/22 |
5K XC |
18:21.9
|
6 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/15/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:34.1
|
75 |
Manhattan College Cross Country Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/08/22 |
5K XC |
19:34.5
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/22 |
5K XC |
19:46.7
|
41 |
St. Anthony's Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/01/22 |
5K XC |
17:49.8
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/29/22 |
5K XC |
19:08.3
|
4 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/20/22 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
15:24.6
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/22 |
5K XC |
19:04.0
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/09/22 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:38.1
|
58 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/21 |
5K XC |
20:25.5
|
50 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
20:43.4
|
33 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
5K XC |
20:57.5
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
10/16/21 |
1.5 Mi XC |
09:43.2
PR
|
13 |
Suffolk Officials Invitational 2021, Sunken Meadow |
10/09/21 |
5K XC |
22:12.4
|
18 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/04/21 |
5K XC |
22:00.2
|
21 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
23:27.8
|
17 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/21 |
1.5 Mi XC |
13:25.7
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
|