Brandon Schoen
School: Roslyn
Class: 2021
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
800 M
|
1600 M
|
3200 M
|
Steeple 3000
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
02:12.40
|
05:04.90
|
11:11.80
|
10:48.60
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
02:19.62
|
05:03.80
|
11:31.03
|
-
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
17:55.0
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
17:52.7
|
14:31.2
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
19:42.4
|
18:00.9
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1600 M
|
Mile
|
3200 M
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
01:36.99
|
02:12.79
|
02:53.41
|
04:58.46
|
04:54.2
|
10:38.48
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
Steeple 3000 |
10:48.60
PR
|
2 |
Class AA Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/09/21 |
800 M |
02:12.40
PR
|
4 |
League meet 5 - boys Conf. 1,3, South Side HS |
05/21/21 |
1600 M |
05:04.90
|
1 |
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
05/18/21 |
800 M |
02:16.30
|
3 |
League meet 3 - boys Conf. 1,3, Plainedge HS |
05/11/21 |
3200 M |
11:11.80
PR
|
4 |
League meet 2 - boys Conf. 1,3, VS North |
05/07/21 |
2019 Results |
1600 M |
05:03.80
PR
|
15 |
Massapequa Last Chance Invitational, Massapequa HS |
06/03/19 |
1600 M |
05:04.51
|
22 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
3200 M |
11:31.03
|
32 |
North Shore Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/11/19 |
800 M |
02:19.62
|
28 |
Massapequa Under the Lights, Massapequa HS |
05/10/19 |
800 M |
02:29.90
|
|
League meet 4 - boys Conf. 1,3, North Shore HS |
04/15/19 |
3200 M |
12:48.00
|
|
League meet 1 - boys Conf. 1,3, Roslyn HS |
03/25/19 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
17:55.0
|
42 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
18:35.9
|
39 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
18:36.8
|
7 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 3, Eisenhower Park |
03/12/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
17:52.7
PR
|
28 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
17:53.8
|
26 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
18:24.9
|
5 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
18:50.5
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/02/19 |
5K XC |
19:02.2
|
30 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
18:46.8
|
6 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
5K XC |
18:20.8
|
16 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/21/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:31.2
PR
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
14:54.0
|
4 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/11/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
20:22.8
|
103 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
19:42.4
|
67 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
20:07.7
|
51 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:20.4
|
29 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
22:19.8
|
14 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
10/01/18 |
5K XC |
22:25.5
|
40 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
22:33.5
|
16 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
22:41.9
|
104 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:00.9
|
29 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
5K XC |
23:48.1
|
138 |
Jim Smith Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/15/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:04.1
|
28 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 1 & 3, Bethpage |
09/12/18 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
800 M |
02:12.79
PR
|
70 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
Mile |
04:59.8
|
92 |
Ocean Breeze HS Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
01/25/20 |
3200 M |
10:51.44
|
4 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
1600 M |
05:02.90
|
6 |
Conference 4 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/16/20 |
3200 M |
10:50.66
|
6 |
Groups A & D, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/20 |
800 M |
02:15.05
|
120 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
Mile |
04:56.7
|
8 |
Hispanic Games, Armory |
01/03/20 |
Mile |
04:54.2
PR
|
33 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
600 M |
01:36.99
PR
|
17 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/19 |
4x800 Meter Relay |
09:01.22
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
02:53.49
|
|
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
1000 M |
02:53.41
PR
|
18 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
4x200 Meter Relay |
01:45.16
|
6 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
3200 M |
10:38.48
PR
|
7 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
Distance Medley (1200-400-800-1600) |
11:39.61
|
|
Staten Island Relays, Ocean Breeze |
12/07/19 |
4x400 Meter Relay |
03:59.35
|
14 |
Staten Island Relays, Ocean Breeze |
12/07/19 |
1600 M |
04:58.46
PR
|
6 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/04/19 |
|