Emmie Keys
School: Wheatley
Class: 2022
Grade: Graduate
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
100 HH
|
400 M
|
400 IH
|
800 M
|
1500 M
|
3000 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Spring Track 2022 |
SR |
19.04
h
|
-
|
01:17.80
h
|
02:34.40
h
|
05:09.41
|
12:31.00
h
|
07:14.65
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2021 |
JR |
20.64
|
-
|
01:14.94
|
02:32.60
|
05:05.00
|
11:04.16
|
07:48.70
|
3 Ft 8 In
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
FR |
-
|
-
|
01:19.20
h
|
02:34.30
|
05:03.25
|
10:57.30
h
|
08:10.89
|
-
|
-
|
Spring Track 2018 |
|
-
|
01:08.40
h
|
-
|
02:40.50
h
|
05:19.85
|
11:26.24
|
-
|
3 Ft 10 In
|
11 Ft 9 In
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
3 Mi XC
|
Cross Country 2021 |
SR |
20:12.8
|
16:53.1
|
-
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
JR |
20:03.8
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
SO |
19:48.9
|
16:16.5
|
20:13.0
|
Cross Country 2018 |
FR |
21:08.7
|
17:22.9
|
-
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
55 HH
|
300 M
|
600 M
|
800 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
Mile
|
3000 M
|
2 Mile
|
Steeple - 1 Mile
|
Long Jump
|
Winter Track 21/22 |
SR |
11.03
|
50.02
h
|
01:48.19
h
|
-
|
03:18.28
h
|
05:13.73
h
|
05:46.8
|
11:27.84
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
SO |
-
|
49.27
|
01:49.01
|
-
|
03:15.49
|
05:06.39
|
-
|
11:07.09
|
-
|
05:44.55
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
FR |
-
|
51.41
|
01:51.35
|
02:39.66
|
03:19.88
|
05:22.19
|
-
|
11:23.50
|
12:09.5
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
|
-
|
55.10
h
|
-
|
-
|
03:32.89
|
05:35.28
|
-
|
12:03.05
|
-
|
-
|
16 Ft 6 In
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2022 Results |
Steeple 2000 |
07:55.08
|
1 |
Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/23/22 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:14.65
PR
|
1 |
Massapequa Chief Invitational , Berner Middle School |
05/13/22 |
1500 M |
05:09.41
|
2 |
Division 4B Championships, Oyster Bay HS |
05/09/22 |
1500 M |
05:29.40
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
05/02/22 |
3000 M |
12:31.00
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
05/02/22 |
100 HH |
20.00
|
3 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
05/02/22 |
1500 M |
05:21.00
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/25/22 |
100 HH |
19.04
|
2 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/25/22 |
3000 M |
15:10.10
|
4 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/11/22 |
800 M |
02:34.40
|
2 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/11/22 |
1500 M |
05:44.90
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, East Rockaway |
04/04/22 |
100 HH |
20.04
|
1 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, East Rockaway |
04/04/22 |
800 M |
02:38.80
|
3 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
03/28/22 |
400 IH |
01:17.80
|
4 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Friends Ac. |
03/28/22 |
2021 Results |
3000 M |
11:04.16
|
4 |
Nassau County Sectional Meet, JFK-Bellmore HS |
06/17/21 |
1500 M |
05:05.00
|
4 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
Steeple 2000 |
07:48.70
|
1 |
Class A Championships, Mitchel Complex |
06/10/21 |
3000 M |
11:14.86
|
1 |
Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/27/21 |
1500 M |
06:24.70
|
1 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS |
05/21/21 |
3000 M |
13:38.90
|
4 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS |
05/21/21 |
High Jump |
3 Ft 8 In
|
4 |
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, CS Harbor HS |
05/21/21 |
3000 M |
12:51.50
|
1 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/18/21 |
800 M |
02:32.60
PR
|
3 |
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, JFK-Bellmore HS |
05/18/21 |
3000 M |
11:44.30
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS |
05/11/21 |
100 HH |
20.64
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS |
05/11/21 |
400 IH |
01:14.94
PR
|
1 |
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS |
05/11/21 |
1500 M |
05:16.50
|
3 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/07/21 |
3000 M |
12:46.00
|
2 |
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/07/21 |
800 M |
02:43.20
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Hempstead |
05/04/21 |
400 IH |
01:16.64
|
1 |
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Hempstead |
05/04/21 |
2019 Results |
800 M |
02:34.30
|
5 |
Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
1500 M |
05:03.25
PR
|
5 |
Bulldog Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
1500 M |
05:03.25
|
5 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
800 M |
02:34.30
|
5 |
Hewlett Invitational, Hewlett HS |
05/18/19 |
3000 M |
12:02.80
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS |
04/29/19 |
400 IH |
01:19.20
|
|
League meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Oyster Bay HS |
04/29/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:10.89
|
1 |
Port Jefferson Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/23/19 |
Steeple 2000 |
08:10.89
|
1 |
Port Jefferson Steeplefest, Port Jefferson High School |
04/23/19 |
800 M |
02:43.20
|
|
League meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Island Trees HS |
04/15/19 |
1500 M |
05:41.00
|
11 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
3000 M |
10:57.30
|
1 |
Cougar Invitational, JFK-Bellmore HS |
04/13/19 |
1500 M |
05:15.80
|
|
League meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, Floral Park HS |
04/08/19 |
800 M |
02:40.60
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/01/19 |
400 IH |
01:21.70
|
|
League meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/01/19 |
1500 M |
05:19.50
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
03/25/19 |
3000 M |
11:50.20
|
|
League meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Carle Place HS |
03/25/19 |
2018 Results |
3000 M |
11:26.24
|
|
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
05/30/18 |
1500 M |
05:19.85
|
|
Section VIII State Qualifying Meet, North Shore HS |
05/30/18 |
1500 M |
05:20.33
|
8 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
3000 M |
11:39.56
|
7 |
Nassau County Class A Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/24/18 |
3000 M |
11:36.44
|
4 |
Division 4B Championships, CS Harbor HS |
05/14/18 |
3000 M |
11:36.44
|
4 |
Division 4B Championships -REVISED, CS Harbor HS |
05/14/18 |
1500 M |
05:24.20
|
3 |
Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/08/18 |
800 M |
02:40.50
|
10 |
Frank Maier Invitational, North Shore HS |
05/08/18 |
400 M |
01:08.40
|
4 |
Glen Cove Big Red Invit, Glen Cove HS |
05/03/18 |
800 M |
02:46.90
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/01/18 |
1500 M |
05:29.20
|
|
League Meet 5 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
05/01/18 |
3000 M |
11:51.40
|
|
League Meet 4 - girls Conf. 2,4, Lynbrook HS |
04/24/18 |
800 M |
02:48.30
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS |
04/17/18 |
Long Jump |
11 Ft 9 In
PR
|
|
League Meet 3 - girls Conf. 2,4, North Shore HS |
04/17/18 |
3000 M |
12:49.90
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/12/18 |
High Jump |
3 Ft 10 In
PR
|
|
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:47.70
|
1 |
League Meet 2 - girls Conf. 2,4, Wheatley HS |
04/12/18 |
1500 M |
05:41.30
|
2 |
League Meet 1 - girls Conf. 2,4, Locust Valley HS |
03/27/18 |
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:22.6
|
3 |
State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/06/21 |
5K XC |
20:37.3
|
4 |
Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/30/21 |
5K XC |
20:12.8
|
2 |
Frosh-Soph-Jun-Sen Meet, Eisenhower Park |
10/20/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:53.1
|
32 |
Manhattan College Cross Country Invitational 2021, Van Cortlandt |
10/09/21 |
5K XC |
21:07.1
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/04/21 |
5K XC |
23:55.5
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/28/21 |
5K XC |
21:56.9
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/21/21 |
5K XC |
20:33.3
|
3 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Eisenhower Park |
09/13/21 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:57.3
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/10/21 |
2021 Results |
5K XC |
20:42.4
|
3 |
Section VIII Championship, Eisenhower Park |
04/24/21 |
5K XC |
20:16.6
|
4 |
Class County Championships, Eisenhower Park |
04/17/21 |
5K XC |
20:03.8
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
04/09/21 |
5K XC |
21:35.7
|
2 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/18/21 |
5K XC |
22:11.0
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 4, Eisenhower Park |
03/11/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
19:59.7
|
2 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
19:49.7
|
3 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
19:48.9
PR
|
2 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
20:51.7
|
|
Section 1 Coaches Invitational, Bowdoin Park |
10/19/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
16:16.5
PR
|
|
Manhattan HS Invitational, Van Cortlandt |
10/12/19 |
5K XC |
20:41.0
|
1 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/07/19 |
5K XC |
20:54.7
|
2 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
21:34.3
|
8 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/28/19 |
5K XC |
20:50.8
|
1 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/24/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:31.8
|
1 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/16/19 |
3 Mi XC |
20:13.0
PR
|
|
Warwick Valley Wave Mania XC Invitiational, |
09/14/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:09.6
|
2 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
21:41.2
|
60 |
NYSPHSAA - New York State Championships, Chenango Valley HS |
11/10/18 |
5K XC |
21:24.0
|
2 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
21:09.3
|
6 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
21:08.7
|
1 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/17/18 |
5K XC |
22:10.9
|
49 |
Suffolk Officials Cross Country Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
10/13/18 |
5K XC |
21:50.7
|
2 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
10/09/18 |
5K XC |
21:50.9
|
4 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
22:14.6
|
2 |
Nassau Coaches Meet, Bethpage |
09/29/18 |
5K XC |
22:26.5
|
3 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 1 & 4, Bethpage |
09/25/18 |
5K XC |
23:08.5
|
49 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:37.2
|
4 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 3 & 4, Bethpage |
09/17/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
17:22.9
|
3 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
21/22 Results |
1500 M |
05:25.91
|
4 |
Class C County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/22 |
3000 M |
11:27.84
|
3 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/21/22 |
55 HH |
11.03
PR
|
6 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/21/22 |
600 M |
01:48.19
|
6 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/22/21 |
Mile |
05:46.8
PR
|
7 |
Energice Coaches Hall of Fame Invitational 2022, Armory |
12/18/21 |
3000 M |
11:29.62
|
3 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/14/21 |
300 M |
50.02
|
15 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/21 |
1500 M |
05:13.73
|
1 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/09/21 |
1000 M |
03:18.28
|
3 |
North Shore HS Season Opener, Armory |
12/03/21 |
19/20 Results |
1500 M |
05:06.39
PR
|
5 |
Long Island Elite Track Invitational, St. Anthony's HS |
02/29/20 |
3000 M |
11:20.81
|
7 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/11/20 |
300 M |
50.30
|
13 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/02/20 |
1500 M |
05:24.72
|
3 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/20 |
Steeple - 1 Mile |
05:44.55
PR
|
3 |
New Balance Invitational, Armory |
01/18/20 |
3000 M |
11:16.52
|
15 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
3000 M |
11:16.52
|
71 |
Yale Invitational, Yale Univ. |
01/10/20 |
1000 M |
03:15.49
PR
|
1 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Oceanside HS |
12/21/19 |
1500 M |
05:09.04
|
4 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
12/17/19 |
600 M |
01:49.01
|
6 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/14/19 |
3000 M |
11:07.09
PR
|
2 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/19 |
300 M |
49.27
PR
|
17 |
Groups A & B, St. Anthony's HS |
12/02/19 |
18/19 Results |
3000 M |
11:37.93
|
10 |
State Qualifier Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/12/19 |
3000 M |
11:23.50
|
6 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/05/19 |
1500 M |
05:22.19
|
3 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/03/19 |
1000 M |
03:27.23
|
4 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/29/19 |
2 Mile |
12:09.5
PR
|
21 |
New Balance Games, Armory |
01/18/19 |
3000 M |
11:39.20
|
2 |
Groups D & E, St. Anthony's HS |
01/10/19 |
1500 M |
05:26.34
|
6 |
Hispanic games, Armory |
01/05/19 |
800 M |
02:39.66
PR
|
11 |
Marine Corps Holiday Classic, Armory |
12/29/18 |
600 M |
01:51.35
|
8 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/18 |
1000 M |
03:19.88
|
9 |
Bishop Loughlin Games, Ocean Breeze |
12/15/18 |
300 M |
51.41
|
34 |
Section VIII Group B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/18 |
1000 M |
03:26.37
|
4 |
Nassau Coaches Invitational, Ocean Breeze |
12/08/18 |
300 M |
51.74
|
21 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
1500 M |
05:24.96
|
8 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/18 |
17/18 Results |
1500 M |
05:51.60
|
10 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
3000 M |
12:03.05
|
7 |
Class B County Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
02/07/18 |
1000 M |
03:36.89
|
7 |
Frosh / Soph Meet, St. Anthony's HS |
02/04/18 |
1000 M |
03:36.23
|
10 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
1500 M |
05:50.50
|
6 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/18 |
3000 M |
12:29.00
|
4 |
Conference 6 Championships, St. Anthony's HS |
01/11/18 |
4x200 Meter Relay |
02:03.00
|
|
Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory |
12/22/17 |
1000 M |
03:32.89
|
|
Jim Mitchell Invitational, Armory |
12/22/17 |
1500 M |
05:35.28
|
13 |
Groups A & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/19/17 |
1000 M |
03:37.01
|
|
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
1000 M |
03:37.01
|
28 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
Long Jump |
16 Ft 6 In
PR
|
1 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
3000 M |
12:17.94
|
6 |
Groups B & E, St. Anthony's HS |
12/13/17 |
1500 M |
05:44.66
|
24 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
300 M |
55.10
|
|
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
|