Alexandra Unz
School: Calhoun
Class: 2021
Grade:
|
|
|
Season |
Class |
1500 M
|
Steeple 2000
|
Spring Track 2021 |
SR |
06:39.80
|
-
|
Spring Track 2019 |
SO |
05:47.00
h
|
08:57.40
|
Spring Track 2018 |
FR |
05:26.32
|
09:30.90
h
|
Cross Country Seasons Bests
|
Season |
Class |
5K XC
|
2.5 Mi / 4K XC
|
1.5 Mi XC
|
1.47 Mi XC
|
Cross Country Spring 2021 |
SR |
26:06.4
|
-
|
12:21.2
|
-
|
Cross Country 2019 |
JR |
23:21.3
|
19:24.3
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2018 |
SO |
23:16.1
|
18:35.1
|
-
|
-
|
Cross Country 2017 |
FR |
25:01.5
|
23:40.8
|
-
|
11:51.1
|
Winter Track Seasons Best
|
Season |
Class |
600 M
|
1000 M
|
1500 M
|
1600 M
|
3000 M
|
Shot Put
|
Winter Track 19/20 |
JR |
-
|
03:51.03
|
06:10.64
|
06:17.31
|
13:23.70
|
-
|
Winter Track 18/19 |
SO |
02:06.51
|
03:40.11
|
05:48.86
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
Winter Track 17/18 |
FR |
-
|
03:45.71
|
05:59.97
|
-
|
12:51.68
|
24 Ft 6.75 In
|
Prior Season Spring Track Results
Prior Season Cross Country Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
2021 Results |
1.5 Mi XC |
12:21.2
PR
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
04/07/21 |
5K XC |
26:18.2
|
19 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/31/21 |
5K XC |
26:06.4
|
17 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2, Eisenhower Park |
03/10/21 |
2019 Results |
5K XC |
23:21.3
|
63 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/09/19 |
5K XC |
23:56.0
|
68 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
11/02/19 |
5K XC |
24:05.1
|
43 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/23/19 |
5K XC |
24:46.6
|
70 |
Suffolk County Track Officials Meet, Sunken Meadow |
10/12/19 |
5K XC |
24:30.2
|
3 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/19 |
5K XC |
23:42.9
|
19 |
Knipfing Memorial XC Invitational, Firemans Field |
10/04/19 |
5K XC |
24:20.1
|
12 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/19 |
5K XC |
25:44.8
|
24 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/23/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:24.3
|
6 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/17/19 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
19:59.4
|
15 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/19 |
2018 Results |
5K XC |
24:19.2
|
69 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/03/18 |
5K XC |
23:35.4
|
44 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/18 |
5K XC |
24:33.7
|
12 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/10/18 |
5K XC |
25:44.0
|
187 |
St. Anthony's Invitational , Sunken Meadow |
10/05/18 |
5K XC |
26:04.2
|
17 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/02/18 |
5K XC |
23:16.1
PR
|
5 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/24/18 |
5K XC |
25:04.0
|
108 |
Bob Pratt Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/22/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
18:35.1
PR
|
13 |
League Meet #2 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
09/18/18 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
20:08.6
|
6 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/13/18 |
2017 Results |
5K XC |
25:01.5
|
94 |
Section 8 State Qualifier, Bethpage |
11/04/17 |
5K XC |
27:57.0
|
105 |
Section VIII Class County Championships, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
27:57.0
|
105 |
Nassau Class County Champs, Bethpage |
10/28/17 |
5K XC |
25:56.8
|
38 |
Section VIII Frosh/Soph Championships , Bethpage |
10/19/17 |
5K XC |
26:42.9
|
27 |
League Meet #5 - Conference 1 & 2, Bethpage |
10/11/17 |
5K XC |
27:57.8
|
26 |
League Meet #4 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
10/03/17 |
5K XC |
30:04.0
|
40 |
League Meet #3 - Conference 2 & 3, Bethpage |
09/25/17 |
1.47 Mi XC |
11:51.1
PR
|
25 |
Suffolk Coaches Invitational, Sunken Meadow |
09/23/17 |
2.5 Mi / 4K XC |
23:40.8
|
59 |
League Meet #1 - Conference 2 & 4, Bethpage |
09/12/17 |
Prior Season Winter Track Results
Event |
Time |
Place |
Meet |
Date |
19/20 Results |
1600 M |
06:17.31
PR
|
67 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/20 |
3000 M |
13:23.70
|
12 |
Groups C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/07/20 |
1000 M |
03:51.03
|
21 |
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/12/19 |
1500 M |
06:10.64
|
33 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/19 |
18/19 Results |
1000 M |
03:40.11
PR
|
87 |
Stanner Games, Armory |
01/11/19 |
1000 M |
03:40.28
|
17 |
Groups A & C, St. Anthony's HS |
01/08/19 |
1500 M |
05:48.86
PR
|
29 |
Section VIII Groups BC, St. Anthony's HS |
12/18/18 |
1000 M |
03:42.05
|
11 |
Section VIII Group C & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/11/18 |
600 M |
02:06.51
PR
|
35 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
1500 M |
05:52.26
|
32 |
Groups C & D, St. Anthony's HS |
12/05/18 |
17/18 Results |
3000 M |
12:51.68
|
14 |
Groups D & E - makeup from 1-5, St. Anthony's HS |
01/19/18 |
3000 M |
12:51.68
PR
|
14 |
Groups B & F, St. Anthony's HS |
01/04/18 |
1500 M |
05:59.97
|
|
Groups D & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/20/17 |
1000 M |
03:45.71
|
46 |
Bishop Loughlin Meet, Ocean Breeze |
12/16/17 |
Shot Put |
24 Ft 6.75 In
PR
|
11 |
Groups E & F, St. Anthony's HS |
12/06/17 |
|